Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
ACCESS Virtual Learning
Bob Jones High School
Columbia Elementary School
Discovery Middle School
Heritage Elementary School
Horizon Elementary School
James Clemens High School
Journey Middle School
Liberty Middle School
Madison Elementary School
West Madison Pre-K Center
Midtown Elementary School
Mill Creek Elementary School
Rainbow Elementary School
RISE Academy
Sign In
Search Our Site
Mill Creek Elementary School
Blazing a New Trail: Building Character, Curriculum and Community
Home
Our School
"
About Us
Library Media Center
Early Beginnings PreK
Our Team
"
Principal
Assistant Principals
Counselors
Teachers
Support Staff
School Nurse
Clubs & Organizations
"
Clubs
Parents & Students
"
Health Services
PTA
Parent and Student Resources
Military Families - Purple Star Program
Summer Camp Registration for Summer 2022
Alabama Literacy Act Information
Teachers
"
Barnes, Kim (3rd Grade)
Barnette, Luanne (Speech/Language Pathologist)
Bianucci, Rebecca (Art)
Blackburn, Josh (1st Grade)
Bledsoe, Hannah (1st Grade)
Borys, Brittany (3rd Grade)
Burns, Lyndsay (5th Grade)
Campbell, Cheryl (3rd Grade)
Carter, Markeshia (1st Grade)
Clardy, Jennifer (Resource)
Cooper, Reginald (PE)
Curry, Suzanne (Kindergarten)
Davenport, Mary Beth (Instructional Partner)
Davidson, Hayley (4th Grade)
Davis, Ashley (2nd Grade)
Dickson, Alexandria (Pre-K)
Dixon, Danielle (4th Grade)
Echols, Destiny (3rd Grade)
Felis, Anna (Kindergarten)
Gibson, Claire (Resource)
Gray, Kris (Library Media Specialist)
Harper, Kimberly (EL)
Harris, Sharon (Gifted)
Hasting, Courtney (2nd Grade)
Herron, Ashley (Gifted)
Hess, Jaclyn (5th Grade)
Holt, Sydney (4th Grade)
Johnson, Geri (Kindergarten)
Kerr, Kimberly (1st Grade)
King, Shemeaka (2nd Grade)
Klein, Jennifer (PE)
Kuenzli, Megan (2nd Grade)
Marsico, Cara (5th Grade)
Maynard, Susan (5th Grade)
McAbee, Holly (Speech/Language Pathologist)
McCarley, Katie (2nd Grade)
McClain, Hope (3rd Grade)
McKee, Carlalee (STEM)
Megehee, Caroline (Pre-K)
Miller, Melissa (3rd Grade)
Moore, Kescha (3rd Grade)
Ortiz, Emily (Kindergarten)
Osmer, Katherine (Kindergarten)
Patrick, Lori (1st Grade)
Phillips, Michelle (EL)
Powell, Bethany (Spanish)
Prevatt, Brittney (4th Grade)
Pride, Rebecca (1st Grade)
Rise, Kimberly (Resource)
Saaristo, Tera (1st Grade)
Smith, Jacqueline (5th Grade)
Smith, Tyesha (Kindergarten)
Stewart, Traci (Music)
Stoker, Amy (2nd Grade)
Story, Amanda (4th Grade)
Taylor-Washington, Tawanda (4th Grade)
Thaxton, Wade (5th Grade)
Thornton, Alyssa (Speech/Language Pathologist)
Thornton, Jennifer (5th Grade)
Tyree, Mandy (Kindergarten)
Waddail, Alicia (Resource)
Waite, Cindy (1st Grade)
Williams, Grace (2nd Grade)
Wygal, Kelly (Kindergarten)
Clubs (hidden)
"
Archery Club
Character Council
Chess Team
Destination Imagination
Drone Team
eS2S
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)
Girls on the Run
Green Power Racing Team
Ham Radio Club
Junior Leaders
Math Team
Robotics Team
Rocketry Club
Scholar's Bowl
Science Fair Competitive Team
Science Olympiad
Technology Team/Coding Team
Calendar
Translate
User Options
Search
Search...
Go
Mill Creek Elementary School
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)
Page Navigation
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)
If you are interested in receiving FCA reminders, please use this link to sign up.
https://www.remind.com/join/
94e79k
Comments (-1)
Vision
We want to see the world transformed by Jesus Christ through the influence of coaches, students, and athletes.
Meeting Dates for 2023-2024 School Year
September 27th (Kick off with See You at the Pole)
October 27th
December 1st
February 2nd
March 29th
April 26th
Sponsors
Hannah Bledsoe
Lyndsay Burns
Hayley Davidson
Sydney Holt
Amanda Story
Comments (-1)